

Hire reputable rangehood installation and ducting services in QLD
Fill in a short form and get details on rangehood installation costs and more
Great rating - 4.2/5 (11114+ reviews)
When you have a brand new rangehood ready for installation
- Rangehood installation
- Rangehood ducting installation
- Kitchen range hood installation
- Rangehood replacement
- … or anything else
Best rated rangehood installers near me

Latest Review
"Mike was amazing.. fixed the problem.. l highly recommend him 🙏"
Verified Badges

ID Verified

Mobile Verified

Latest Review
"I’d highly recommend Aaron - punctual, easy to work with and got the job done. Thanks"
Verified Badges

ID Verified

Mobile Verified

Latest Review
"Amazing service- prompt, good communication, knew his stuff. Would not hesitant to hire again "
Verified Badges

ID Verified

Mobile Verified

Latest Review
"Very good! Super responsive, thorough, efficient and talks and works through things with you to make sure happy with end..."
Verified Badges

ID Verified

Mobile Verified



4.7
(46)
Latest Review
" Super helpful + polite, got our aircons cleaned up well, thanks Christopher! "
Verified Badges

ID Verified

Mobile Verified

Latest Review
"Great to work with quick and efficient"
Verified Badges

ID Verified

Mobile Verified
Recent Rangehood Installation reviews in QLD
great job by Chris thanks wil have back any time
Install rangehood
$250
Came around on time and did a great job getting the Rangehood up.
INSTALL RANGEHOOD
$200
Thank you Mik, On time, friendly and did a great job!! Thanks again ☺️
Install rangehood/mount hose reel/install 2 shelves
$180
Great to deal with, talked through the job with me and provided great advice on completing the job.
I need rangehood installation ASAP
$500
Fantastic. On time, did a great job installing my rangehood. Thank you
Install rangehood to cabinet
$100
Great work, thanks so much!
Carpenter to make changes to cupboard and install rangehood
$200
low
$150
median
$200
high
$277
Average reviews for Rangehood Installation Services in QLD
based on 38 reviews
4.97
What is Airtasker?

Post your task
Tell us what you need, it's FREE to post.

Review offers
Get offers from trusted Taskers and view profiles.

Get it done
Choose the right person for your task and get it done.
54+
Tasks successfully completed
1
Average amount of offers per task
2
hrs
Average time to receive offers
Appliances Services
Washing Machine Repairs & Installation
Appliance Installation
Oven Fan Repair
Gas Fitters
Microwave Repair
Samsung Fridge Repair
Gas Oven Repair and Installation
Stove Connection
Coffee Machine Repairs
Ice Machine Repair & Installation
Rangehood Repairs
Washing Machine Levelling
Dishdrawer Installation
Dishwasher Not Draining
Cooktop Installation
Stove Installation
Freezer Installation
Oven Repair
Vacuum Cleaner Repair
Appliance Repair
Fridge Repair & Installation
Bosch Appliance Repair
Gas Stove Installation & Repair
Dryer Installation
Dishwasher Repair
Related Services near me
Related Locations
Top Locations
Adelaide Rangehood Installation
Perth Rangehood Installation
Hobart Rangehood Installation
Central Coast Rangehood Installation
Newcastle Rangehood Installation
Sydney Rangehood Installation
Parramatta Rangehood Installation
Geelong Rangehood Installation
Melbourne Rangehood Installation
Canberra Rangehood Installation
Brisbane Rangehood Installation
Gold Coast Rangehood Installation
Recent Rangehood Installation tasks in QLD
Install Rangehood (Electrical already done)
$500
Nudgee QLD 4014, Australia
27th Jun 2026
Hi, I’m looking for someone to install, including ducting for a new rangehood. The rangehood is a Smeg Victoria chimney-style rangehood, and there is currently no existing ducting to the outside, so a new ducted exhaust will need to be installed through the roof. It’s a low set one story house. Electrical has been completed- they have installed a movable electrical outlet. The rangehood has already been purchased and onsite
Rangehood install
$100
Pimpama QLD, Australia
19th Jun 2026
Ive removed my old rangehood and need a new one installed. The vent is too big for the old hole in the cabinetry. Image shows rough idea of the hole it needs. Happy to discuss exact costs.
90 cm Rangehood installation Convert rangehood from ductless to ducted
$300
Bridgeman Downs QLD 4035, Australia
2nd Jun 2026
I am looking for a qualified tradesperson to convert my kitchen rangehood from a recirculating (ductless) system to a fully ducted system venting to the outside wall.
Re install rangehood
$100
Surfers Paradise QLD, Australia
19th May 2026
Rangehood has detached from the wall and needs re installing. Gibrock not in good condition, a little complicated
Very good trader, thanks
Install rangehood
$200
Scarborough QLD 4020, Australia
17th May 2026
We have removed the old rangehood, a basic plug in, no ducting. Have purchased a like for like replacement and need someone to install it.
Cooktop and rangehood installation
$100
Doolandella QLD 4077, Australia
7th May 2026
Need experience electrician/gasfitter to install induction cooktop 60cm replacing old gas cooktop and install rangehood 90cm replacing old rangehood. Remove install dispose. Only reasonable offer will get response back
Rangehood installation
$500
Indooroopilly QLD 4068, Australia
28th Apr 2026
The existing ASKO rangehood I think, (low profile) needs to be removed and replaced with Bosch DLN88PC60A Power socket may need to be moved, joinery will require modification and new set of ducting to be supplied and installed. I will buy the new Rangehood separately I’ve verified that the dimension of the ASKo is 86cm and the replacement Electrolux is also 86cm. Need to quickly advice if this is suitable and needs install by licensed , modification as mentioned above. Photos of existing rangehood and dimensions included.
Install Rangehood
$300
Helensvale QLD, Australia
19th Apr 2026
We need a Westinghouse undermount rangehood installed. All electrical outlets have been done; just need the cabinet cut and it installed
Awesome job would highly recommend!!
Install Rangehood
$10
Capalaba QLD, Australia
9th Apr 2026
I need to install a chimney (rangehood) in the kitchen of the extra room. How much would it cost
Rangehood installation
$300
Burpengary East QLD 4505, Australia
8th Apr 2026
Old Rangehood is not working, need to install a new one
Had a great experience with Brandon. Would recommend him 100%. He is very polite, punctual and did and excellent job with our range hood installation. We will definitely use him again
Rangehood installation and ducting
$123
Augustine Heights QLD 4300, Australia
7th Apr 2026
Make an offer. Need to install under cupboard rangehood and ducting into existing kitchen. Removal of old rangehood would be a bonus too. Kitchen wall backs onto garage so I believe the ducting will need to be through ceiling.
Great communication, was available to get the job done really quickly
Rangehood installation,make a frame to install rangehood
$111
Banyo QLD, Australia
26th Mar 2026
Please quote: Hi, due to small kitchen I need a help to make metal frame where a stove top rangehood can be installed and frame sit on bench. I don't wanna install rangehood in wall so looking for metal fabrication help. Please quote me and help to find rangehood. - Due date: Flexible
Rangehood installation
$180
Moorooka QLD, Australia
17th Mar 2026
Need a new rangehood installed.
Chris was fantastic, got the job done ✅
Fisher & paykel Rangehood installed
$200
Worongary QLD, Australia
11th Mar 2026
Installation of new fisher and paykel Rangehood
Rangehood installation
$10
Redbank Plains QLD, Australia
5th Mar 2026
Hello guys i have a new empty place nd i need to install rangehood , right now their is no cabinet only a power point
Rangehood Installation - Slideout Recirculating model
$100
Newstead QLD, Australia
24th Feb 2026
Installation of a new 60cm slideout rangehood in existing space under cabinet. Work to be done: - Fixing to wall or cabinet shelf above securely (may require some patching or options to address existing drill holes) - Alignment so slide out component sits flush under cabinet door - sealant applied between tiles and rangehood fixtures - Reattach cabinet door post install No electrical work required -existing PowerPoint.
Great outcome, super fast
Rangehood installation
$200
Bethania QLD, Australia
15th Feb 2026
I want rangehood installation in my kitchen
Excellent service, installed rangehood and other electrical stuff.
Need to get the rangehood installed
$300
Cannon Hill QLD, Australia
13th Feb 2026
need the get the rangehood installed with exhaust section to be completed
Apartment rangehood install
$100
Toowong QLD 4066, Australia
5th Feb 2026
Need install a simple range hood for the apartment
Smeg 90cm Wallmount Rangehood installation
$200
Helensvale QLD, Australia
17th Jan 2026
Rangehood installation, old one has been removed, the new one needs to be installed.
Fantastic guy, very skilled








