Find a professional apartment cleaning service in Petersham
Fill in a short form and get free quotes from apartment cleaning professionals in Petersham
Great rating - 4.2/5 (11114+ reviews)
Get help from a local apartment cleaner
- 2 Bedroom apartment cleaning
- Unit cleaning services
- Condo cleaning services
- Loft cleaning
- ...or anything else
Best rated apartment cleaners near me

Latest Review
"Aaron was extremely quick and helpful in an emergency cleaning service. Highly recommend. "

Latest Review
"Enna was great and thorough with the clean. I had a last minute job, she was responsive and quick to come. Appreciate th..."
Verified Badges

ID Verified

Mobile Verified
Recent Apartment Cleaning reviews in Petersham
Fantastic cleaning job done. Very thorough with all areas. Also very friendly and nice to deal with.
Cleaner for Apartment
$80
Thanks Ashley and Team, great clean ✨
1 Bedroom Apartment Cleaning
$250
Andre and Leilani were efficient and thorough. My place is sparkling clean!
Cleaning 1 bedroom apartment
$100
Quick, efficient, good communication. Would use again!
Vacuum + Mop One Bedroom Apartment
$85
Wonderful! Thanks for your flexibility and a great job. Will book again :)
Clean 2 bed apartment
$100
Very pleasant to deal with. Were very timely, professional and thorough!
Cleaning 2b2b apartment Petersham.
$90
low
$127
median
$170
high
$230
Average reviews for Apartment Cleaning Services in Petersham
based on 59 reviews
4.92

Choose the right person for your task and get it done.
- Get it done now. Pay later.
- Repay in 4 fortnightly instalments
- No interest
- Available on payments up to $1,500
78+
Tasks successfully completed
8
Average amount of offers per task
1
Gold Coast Apartment Cleaning
Recent Apartment Cleaning tasks in Petersham
Basic 1-Bed Apartment Clean (Floors, Kitchen, Bathroom)
$150
Petersham NSW, Australia
8th Apr 2026
Carpets vacuumed, floors mopped Type of clean: Regular Number of bedrooms: 1 Number of bathrooms: None Equipment and supplies: Tasker must provide
Steam clean - studio apartment
$200
Petersham NSW 2049, Australia
8th Apr 2026
Steam clean studio apartment with METAL STEAM CLEANER NOZZLE machine
Seasonal clean 2br 2bath apartment
$200
Petersham NSW, Australia
31st Mar 2026
Seasonal Deep Clean – 2 Bed / 2 Bath Apartment Looking for an experienced cleaner to complete a thorough seasonal deep clean. Attention to detail is very important — not just a surface clean. 🏠 General Cleaning (Entire Apartment) • Dust all surfaces using soap & water (not just dry dusting) • Vacuum all floors thoroughly • Mop all hard floors • Clean all light switches, door handles, and high-touch areas • Spot clean walls (remove marks/scuffs where possible) • Wash baseboards/skirting boards throughout 🛏 Bedrooms (2) • Vacuum carpets including edges and corners carefully • Clean mirror wardrobe doors • Dust and wipe all surfaces 🚿 Bathrooms (2) • Deep clean showers, bathtubs, sinks, and toilets • Scrub grout in showers, floors (all tiled areas) • Clean mirrors, shower screens and all surfaces 🍽 Kitchen • Clean all surfaces, sink, and stovetop • Wash all cupboard fronts (including overhead cupboards) • Focus on removing grease and marks • Wipe appliances externally • Clean splashback and visible grout if needed 🪟 Glass & Mirrors • Clean all windows (internal) • Clean sliding glass doors • Clean hallway mirrors 🧹 Floors • Vacuum carpets or rugs thoroughly (edges + under furniture) • Vacuum and mop all hard flooring ⚠️ Additional Notes • We have a step ladder available for higher areas • We have cleaning supplies and equipment including steam mop • Looking for someone who takes pride in detailed, high-quality work Type of clean: Regular Number of bedrooms: 2 Number of bathrooms: 2 Equipment and supplies: I can provide
Gemma and T did a cracking job, absolute attention to detail and completed all the items that I had noted in the jobs. Lovely cleaning job, just like a homeowner would do. Thank you!
Move in clean for 2 bedroom apartment
$220
Petersham NSW 2049, Australia
26th Mar 2026
MOVE IN CLEAN - vacuum and mop all floors (floorboards and tiles only), clean kitchen, deep clean of bathrooms Type of clean: Regular Number of bedrooms: 2 Number of bathrooms: 2 Equipment and supplies: Tasker must provide
Apartment Clean
$250
Petersham NSW 2049, Australia
12th Mar 2026
1 Bedroom with Carpet. Combined Living, Dining, Kitchen space. 1 bathroom with shower only. Rug under dining table. Rest of house has floorboards. Put on New bed sheets/ covers. Clean Mirrors (1 x Bedroom has 3 Mirrors for wardrobe doors. Laundry is cupboard with 2 mirror doors that also requires a clean. House is regularly cleaned. Dog lives in house but is non shedding, will remove when house clean is being completed. There is a balcony that will require a sweep, with 2 glass doors that will require cleaning. If steam clean of bedroom carpet is possible, will pay additional $50 for this. Ideal time will be anytime from 10am to 2pm arrival - will need to be completed by 5:30pm at the latest on Fri 13 March. House is in Petersham, can provide my car space if required for parking. Type of clean: Regular Number of bedrooms: 1 Number of bathrooms: 1 Equipment and supplies: I can provide
1BHK Apartment Cleaning
$300
Petersham NSW 2049, Australia
15th Feb 2026
1BHK Apartment in Petersham 1. Steam clean wooden floor in living room and carpet in bedroom 2. Steam clean sofa and mattress 3. Fridge Oven Microwave and dishwasher deep clean 4. Balcony cleaning 5. Bathroom deep cleaning
Cleaning 1bed apartment
$120
Petersham NSW, Australia
11th Feb 2026
Deep clean kitchen and bathroom. General dusting, vacuum and mopping. Sweep balcony and wipe down dust. Wipe down mirrors and glasses. Type of clean: Regular Number of bedrooms: 1 Number of bathrooms: 1 Equipment and supplies: I can provide
Clean oven and 2x bathrooms in Apartment
$150
Petersham NSW 2049, Australia
7th Feb 2026
Oven clean Microwave clean 2x bathrooms Type of clean: Regular Number of bedrooms: None Number of bathrooms: 2 Equipment and supplies: Tasker must provide
Deep clean 3 bedroom apartment
$250
Petersham NSW, Australia
22nd Jan 2026
Deep clean 3 bed apartment Type of clean: Regular Number of bedrooms: 3 Number of bathrooms: 1 Equipment and supplies: Tasker must provide
Amazing and so efficient 🙏
Clean my Apartment
$300
Petersham NSW, Australia
3rd Jan 2026
Have spent the past 3 months travelling so have been in and out of the apartment and not been looking after it. Packages, shopping rubbish etc have piled up in the entry/living room. Uber eats remnants in kitchen. Bathroom is messy from quick showers and fake tans. Bedroom is literally a mountain of clothes. It’s a big task so please only express interest if you’re happy and willing to do something messy and without judgement Type of clean: Regular Number of bedrooms: 1 Number of bathrooms: 1 Equipment and supplies: Tasker must provide
End of Lease Bond Clean | Small 3 bedroom 1 bathroom apartment
$550
Petersham NSW, Australia
20th Dec 2025
Full bond clean. Potential carpet steam (to be assessed) Type of clean: End of lease Number of bedrooms: 3 Number of bathrooms: 1 Equipment and supplies: Tasker must provide
Cleaning for my studio apartment
$30
Petersham NSW, Australia
14th Dec 2025
Ground cleaning, bathroom cleaning. Type of clean: Regular Number of bedrooms: 1 Number of bathrooms: 1 Equipment and supplies: Tasker must provide
Clean apartment
$120
Petersham NSW, Australia
13th Dec 2025
Apartment and balcony , just a general clean Type of clean: Regular Number of bedrooms: 2 Number of bathrooms: 2 Equipment and supplies: Tasker must provide
1 bedroom apartment clean including fridge and sofa
$150
Petersham NSW 2049, Australia
7th Dec 2025
I'd like a good clean of my apartment including the fridge and windows plus balcony. The sofa does not need to be steam cleaned. Just vacuumed and fridge wiped.
Amazing clean, can 200% recommend book and personally will book for future cleans 🙌🏻
General 2 bedroom apartment cleaning
$150
Petersham NSW 2049, Australia
27th Nov 2025
General cleaning for 2-bedrooms, 2-bathrooms, kitchen, dining/livingroom. Dusting of all rooms and vacuuming/cleaning of floors. Type of clean: Regular and ongoing on a fortnightly basis Number of bedrooms: 2 Number of bathrooms: 2 Equipment and supplies: Tasker must provide
Mina did a fantastic clean of our unit. Very efficient and careful attention to detail!
Clean up apartment
$100
Petersham NSW, Australia
8th Nov 2025
- Hard wood floors vacuumed (will supply vacuum) and mopped - bathroom cleaned(shower, toilet sink) - kitchen wipe down - bedroom cleaned - cupboards/ wardrobe wiped down Type of clean: Regular Number of bedrooms: 1 Number of bathrooms: 1 Equipment and supplies: Tasker must provide
Fortnightly Clean – 1 Bed / 1.5 Bath Apartment in Petersham
$100
Petersham NSW 2049, Australia
2nd Nov 2025
clean of a modern one-bedroom split-level apartment in Petersham. The main priorities are: • Bathrooms (deep clean ensuite + downstairs toilet) • Floors (vacuum and mop throughout, including stairs) • General dusting and wipe-down of surfaces, kitchen, and balcony doors Other optional tasks (rotated as needed): • Wipe down kitchen cupboards and appliances (Smeg gas cooktop, oven, etc.) • Change bed linen • Clean balcony glass and railings Supplies can be provided if required, although own preferred. Ideal for someone experienced, detail-oriented, and consistent with regular ongoing work. Type of clean: Regular Number of bedrooms: 1 Number of bathrooms: 1 Equipment and supplies: Tasker must provide