Cleaning Jobs in Baulkham Hills & Hawkesbury

Browse through over 500 Cleaning Jobs.

See what you could earn

$0

per month

Based on average cleaning task prices. Actual marketplace earnings may vary

Why join Airtasker

Join Airtasker

Cleaning tasks in Baulkham Hills & Hawkesbury

Check out what tasks people want done near you right now...

End of lease clean before the 30th of May

$400

Emu Plains NSW, Australia

Sun May 17 2026

Open

Emma M.

Deep clean townhouse

$250

Ropes Crossing NSW 2760, Australia

Sun May 17 2026

Open

Dawoud T.

Bathroom clean

$100

Wentworthville NSW, Australia

Sun May 17 2026

Open

Smith V.

Carpet cleaning

$200

Tallawong NSW, Australia

Sun May 17 2026

Open

Sean G.

Deep cleaning, Bedroom,Bathroom, Kitchen, Balcony, Stove, Blinds,

$300

Galston, New South Wales

Sun May 17 2026

Open

Kevin S.

End of lease cleaning

$300

Quakers Hill NSW 2763, Australia

Sun May 17 2026

Open

siddharth c.

Deep cleaning for 3 bedroom house

$150

Baulkham Hills NSW, Australia

Sun May 17 2026

Open

Pulkit S.

Steam clean 2 bedrooms apartment

$50

Northmead, New South Wales

Sun May 17 2026

Open

Hitisha M.

Vinyl floor cleaning

$300

Quakers Hill NSW, Australia

Sun May 17 2026

Open

Nav M.
Browse all tasks

Last updated on

Discover your earning potential in Baulkham Hills & Hawkesbury

Earn money with every cleaning task

$440

per week

1-2 tasks per week

$1,100

per week

3-5 tasks per week

$1,540+

per week

5+ tasks per week

$1,905

per month

1-2 tasks per week

$4,763

per month

3-5 tasks per week

$6,668+

per month

5+ tasks per week

$22,880

per year

1-2 tasks per week

$57,200

per year

3-5 tasks per week

$80,080+

per year

5+ tasks per week

*Based on average cleaning task prices in Baulkham Hills & Hawkesbury. Actual marketplace earnings may vary

Join Airtasker

Unlock new income opportunities in Baulkham Hills & Hawkesbury

Explore cleaning related jobs and discover your financial opportunities

Type of cleaning job1-2 tasks/week3-5 tasks/week5+ tasks/week
Cleaning

$440

$1,100

$1,540

End of Lease Cleaning

$800

$2,000

$2,800

Maid Service

$400

$1,000

$1,400

Housekeepers

$300

$750

$1,050

Steam Cleaning

$360

$900

$1,260

Apartment Cleaning

$400

$1,000

$1,400

High Pressure Cleaning

$520

$1,300

$1,820

Couch Cleaning

$370

$925

$1,295

Vacuuming

$300

$750

$1,050

Floor Cleaning

$370

$925

$1,295

How to earn money on Airtasker

Job opportunities that find you

Set up notifications and be alerted when a nearby, well-matched job is posted. Let customers book you directly by setting up a listing. Provide a great service and work with them again with Contacts.

Set your price

Found a job you’re up for? Set your price and make an offer. You can adjust and discuss it later if you need to.

Work. Get paid. Quickly.

When tasks are complete, request for payment to be released and money will appear in your account instantly.

Get Inspired: Top Cleaning Taskers in Baulkham Hills & Hawkesbury

  • meet

    Eureka EID Verified

    8 years on Airtasker

    • Parramatta NSW

    4.9

    Overall rating

    299 reviews

    100%

    Completion rate

    The percentage of tasks successfully completed by the Tasker

    362 tasks

  • meet

    Hanako CID Verified

    3 years on Airtasker

    • St Leonards NSW

    5

    Overall rating

    25 reviews

    100%

    Completion rate

32 tasks

  • meet

    Carlos SID Verified

    2 years on Airtasker

    • Liverpool NSW

    4.9

    Overall rating

    566 reviews

    99.86%

    Completion rate

735 tasks

  • meet

    Daniel SID Verified

    2 years on Airtasker

    • Kellyville NSW

    5

    Overall rating

    29 reviews

    100%

    Completion rate

33 tasks

  • meet

    Jasmy GID Verified

    1 year on Airtasker

    • Campsie NSW

    3

    Overall rating

    5 reviews

    90.91%

    Completion rate

11 tasks

  • meet

    Emmanuel GID Verified

    8 months on Airtasker

    • Cabramatta West NSW

    4.9

    Overall rating

    85 reviews

    100%

    Completion rate

98 tasks

  • meet

    Felix QID Verified

    4 months on Airtasker

    • Cheltenham NSW

    5

    Overall rating

    40 reviews

    100%

    Completion rate

63 tasks

  • meet

    Mariah SID Verified

    4 months on Airtasker

    • St Marys NSW

    5

    Overall rating

    7 reviews

    100%

    Completion rate

8 tasks

Join Airtasker

We've got you covered

Whether you’re a posting a task or completing a task, you can do both with the peace of mind that Airtasker is there to support.

Airtasker’s insurance cover

Top Cleaning related questions

A cleaner in Baulkham Hills & Hawkesbury can earn up to $57200 per year if they complete 5+ tasks per week on average. That's around $4763 per month or $1100 per week.

A more typical earning potential is about $45760 per year ($3810 per month or $880 per week) based on completing around 3–5 tasks per week.

Here's a breakdown by activity level:

- 1–2 tasks per week: Around $17160 per year

- 3–5 tasks per week: Around $45760 per year

- 5+ tasks per week: Around $57200 per year

Your actual earnings can be higher or lower depending on how much work you take on, the types of jobs you complete, and job complexity.

Explore other ways to earn money in Baulkham Hills & Hawkesbury

Explore more jobs

*Based on average prices from 1-2 completed tasks in Baulkham Hills & Hawkesbury. Actual marketplace earnings may vary.